Facebook Pixel
Added Houndstooth Super Star Down Jacket
View Bag
Houndstooth Super Star Down Jacket 0Houndstooth Super Star Down Jacket 1Houndstooth Super Star Down Jacket 2Houndstooth Super Star Down Jacket 3
Houndstooth Super Star Down Jacket 0Houndstooth Super Star Down Jacket 1Houndstooth Super Star Down Jacket 2Houndstooth Super Star Down Jacket 3
20% off with code BF22

Houndstooth Super Star Down Jacket

EUR 525EUR 315
Houndstooth - White Pepper,Brown Sugar
Size
  • Details
  • Care Instructions
  • Materials
  • Size Guide

Details

Ramp up your ski style with Perfect Moments playful Houndstooth Super Star Jacket. Available in a range of colours with our signature star motif on the back, this padded coverup uses Toray Airtastic™ breathable and water resistant fabric with an ultra light down fill. The detachable snow skirt keeps powder out and multiple pockets stow your lip balm, goggles, phone and ski pass.

 

  • Toray Airtastic ™ Water resistant
  • Allied Down: white goose down (90% down, 10% feather)
  • Internal smart phone pocket and headphone system
  • Goggle pocket and goggle cleaner

Materials

  • Toray Airtastic™
  • Shell: 100% polyester
  • Upper-body and sleeve lining: 100% polyester
  • Lower-body lining: 100% nylon
  • Filling: 90% goose down, 10% feather

Care Instructions

  • Machine wash at 30C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not Iron
  • Tumble dry low
  • Gentle dry cleaning

    Size Guide

    XSSMLXL
    US2-44-68-1010-1212-14
    UK6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
    AUSTRALIA6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
    GERMANY32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
    ITALY38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
    FRANCE34-3636-3838-4040-4242-44
    DENMARK32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
    JAPAN7-99-1111-1313-1515-17
    Join the listSign up for 10% off your first order and VIP access to the latest collections, events and promotions.
    By subscribing to our newsletter you accept our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
    Change Location
    © 2022 Perfect Moment. All rights reserved.