Facebook Pixel
Added Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket
View Bag
Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket 0Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket 1Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket 2Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket 3Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket 4
Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket 0Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket 1Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket 2Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket 3Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket 4

Nova Star Nevada Down Jacket

EUR 850
Navy
Size
  • Details
  • Care Instructions
  • Materials
  • Size Guide

Details

Double down on cosy comfort with this insulated, Allied Down-filled coverup, designed for adventures on and off the slopes. A flattering cropped fit contrasts against a protective oversized neck for slope side style that makes a statement. Water resistant fabric and a built-in powder skirt help keep snow and water out, while a micro-fleece lined collar provides understated snuggle vibes.

  • Slightly cropped fit, intended to hit just above the hip
  • Full-front zip closure
  • Front zip pockets
  • Cinchable waistband
  • Internal ski pass pocket
  • Built-in powder skirt
  • Internal goggle pocket and cloth cleaner
  • 700-fill-power down insulation
  • Fully lined
  • Model is 175cm / 5'9" and wears a size Small

Materials

  • Shell: 100% polyester
  • Front Body Lining: 92% polyester, 8% spandex
  • Back & Sleeve Lining: 100% nylon
  • Insulation: 90% Goose Down, 10% feather

Care Instructions

  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not Iron
  • Low tumble dry
  • Gentle dry cleaning

Size Guide

XSSMLXL
US2-44-68-1010-1212-14
UK6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
AUSTRALIA6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
GERMANY32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
ITALY38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
FRANCE34-3636-3838-4040-4242-44
DENMARK32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
JAPAN7-99-1111-1313-1515-17
Recommended
Join the listSign up for 10% off your first order and VIP access to the latest collections, events and promotions.
By subscribing to our newsletter you accept our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
Change Location
© 2023 Perfect Moment. All rights reserved.