Facebook Pixel
Added Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket
View Bag
Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket 0Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket 1Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket 2Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket 3Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket 4
Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket 0Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket 1Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket 2Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket 3Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket 4

Pastel Polar Flare Down Jacket

USD 810
Pastel Rainbow
Size
  • Details
  • Care Instructions
  • Materials
  • Size Guide

Details

Cut for a slightly cropped fit, our best-selling ski jacket is where the slopes meet city style—a true Perfect Moment icon. This design sees our contemporary silhouette with flared sleeves get playful with a pastel palette so you can add an extra pop of colour to your high-performance ski-drobe. A high, oversized collar and adjustable hood protect your complexion from the elements—the perfect blend of fashion and function. An internal powder skirt keeps snow out, while a luxury down filling and ribbed cuffs trap warmth in, keeping you cool and cosy from gondola to après-ski.

  • Intended to hit just above the hip
  • Adjustable hood and high-neck collar
  • Full-front zip closure
  • Two front-zip pockets
  • Inner goggle pocket and cloth cleaner
  • Inner powder skirt
  • Water resistant
  • 700-fill-power down insulation
  • Fully lined

Materials

  • Shell: 100% polyester
  • Body Lining: 92% polyester, 8% spandex
  • Sleeve Lining: 100% nylon
  • Insulation: 90% goose down, 10% feather

Care Instructions

  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not iron
  • Tumble dry low
  • Gentle dry cleaning

Size Guide

XSSMLXL
US2-44-68-1010-1212-14
UK6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
AUSTRALIA6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
GERMANY32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
ITALY38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
FRANCE34-3636-3838-4040-4242-44
DENMARK32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
JAPAN7-99-1111-1313-1515-17
Recommended
Join the listSign up for 10% off your first order and VIP access to the latest collections, events and promotions.
By subscribing to our newsletter you accept our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
Change Location
© 2022 Perfect Moment. All rights reserved.