Facebook Pixel
NewWomenMenKids
Bag (0)
Added Queenie Down Jacket. View Bag
Queenie Down Jacket 0
Queenie Down Jacket 1
Queenie Down Jacket 2
Queenie Down Jacket 3
Queenie Down Jacket 4

Queenie Down Jacket

Out of stock

Roll out the red carpet for Queenie—a true Perfect Moment icon. Combining cosy warmth, high-performance practicality, and statement style, she’ll have you feeling like royalty. This coveted, quilted coverup is made with a breathable, water-resistant outer shell and plush, insulating Allied Down on the inside. A protective oversized neck and Merino rib-knit trims make sure that once you’re snuggly, you stay that way. A removable powder skirt makes Queenie the perfect slopes-to-city transition piece.

  • Fitted, designed to hit at the hip
  • Full-front zip closure
  • Side on-seam zip pockets
  • Ribbed waistband and cuffs
  • Internal smartphone pocket and headphone system
  • Internal goggle pocket and cloth cleaner
  • Built-in powder skirt
  • 700-fill-power down insulation
  • Fully lined
  • Model is 175cm / 5'9" and wears a size Small
  • Product Code: W30000061759
    • Shell: 100% polyeste
    • Body Lining: 92% polyester, 8% spandex
    • Sleeve Lining: 100% nylon
    • Insulation: 90% Goose Down, 10% feather
    • Machine wash at 30°C
    • Do not bleach
    • Do not Iron
    • Low tumble dry
    • Gentle dry cleaning
    XSSMLXL
    US2-44-68-1010-1212-14
    UK6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
    AUSTRALIA6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
    GERMANY32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
    ITALY38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
    FRANCE34-3636-3838-4040-4242-44
    DENMARK32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
    JAPAN7-99-1111-1313-1515-17

    We offer complimentary delivery and returns on all orders*

    Deliveries from our UK warehouse will arrive in 3-7 days.

    Returns are free for all orders, you will be able to use our returns service with DHL or DPD to return your items.

    * Some order value restrictions may apply