Facebook Pixel
Added Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant
View Bag
Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant 0Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant 1Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant 2Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant 3Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant 4
Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant 0Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant 1Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant 2Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant 3Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant 4

Houndstooth Aurora Flare Pant

USD 550
Houndstooth
Size
  • Details
  • Care Instructions
  • Materials
  • Size Guide

Details

This is where two Perfect Moment icons collide as we carve our coveted kick flare pant out of our best-selling houndstooth print —a match made in heaven. This contoured design comes with the same shape-defining silhouette as all our Aurora Flare Pants, complete with the style’s signature built-in kneepads for ultra-chic protection. Inner cuffs keep the snow out, while a thermal fleece lining locks warmth in.

  • Made with quick-drying, waterproof Toray Dermizax ™
  • Enhanced, breathable and windproof 4-way stretch for comfort and protection against harsh elements
  • Mid-rise, flared silhouette
  • Zip fly with a buttoned closure
  • Two front-zip pockets
  • Internal protective knee pads
  • Thermal fleece lining
  • Extendable flare bottom with zip

Materials

  • Shell: 89% nylon 11% polyurethane
  • Backing : 100% nylon
  • Lining : 100% nylon

Care Instructions

  • Machine wash at 30C
  • Do not bleach
  • Cool Iron
  • Do not dry clean
  • Drip dry in shape
  • Do not wringing
  • Do not use fabric softener

Size Guide

XSSMLXL
US2-44-68-1010-1212-14
UK6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
AUSTRALIA6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
GERMANY32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
ITALY38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
FRANCE34-3636-3838-4040-4242-44
DENMARK32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
JAPAN7-99-1111-1313-1515-17
Join the listSign up for 10% off your first order and VIP access to the latest collections, events and promotions.
By subscribing to our newsletter you accept our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
Change Location
© 2022 Perfect Moment. All rights reserved.