Facebook Pixel
Added Houndstooth Ski Suit
View Bag
Houndstooth Ski Suit 0Houndstooth Ski Suit 1Houndstooth Ski Suit 2Houndstooth Ski Suit 3
Houndstooth Ski Suit 0Houndstooth Ski Suit 1Houndstooth Ski Suit 2Houndstooth Ski Suit 3

Houndstooth Ski Suit

EUR 990
Black & White - Houndstooth Print
Size
  • Details
  • Care Instructions
  • Materials
  • Size Guide

Details

Feel like the star of the snow in this best-selling ski suit design, made with quick-drying, waterproof fabric to take all the worry out of wet weather. A thermal fleece lining will keep you cozy all day, while four-way stretch fabrics moves with you for optimum comfort. For full protection against icy climes, pair with your favorite ski jacket. Cut in our iconic houndstooth print and emblazoned with our signature star emblem, this is exactly how we blend fashion and function.

  • Made with quick-drying, waterproof Toray Dermizax ™
  • Enhanced, breathable and windproof 4-way stretch for comfort and protection against harsh elements
  • Front-zip closure
  • Removable belt
  • Front zip-pockets
  • External ski pass pocket
  • Helmet-compatible hood
  • Thermal fleece lining
  • Model is 175cm / 5'9" and wears a size Small

Materials

  • Shell: 100% polyester
  • Backing: 100% polyester
  • Lining: 100% nylon

Care Instructions

  • Machine wash at 30C
  • Do not bleach
  • Cool Iron
  • Do not dry clean
  • Drip dry in shape
  • Do not wringing
  • Do not use fabric softener

Size Guide

XSSMLXL
US2-44-68-1010-1212-14
UK6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
AUSTRALIA6-88-1010-1212-1414-16
GERMANY32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
ITALY38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
FRANCE34-3636-3838-4040-4242-44
DENMARK32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
JAPAN7-99-1111-1313-1515-17
Join the listSign up for 10% off your first order and VIP access to the latest collections, events and promotions.
By subscribing to our newsletter you accept our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
Change Location
© 2023 Perfect Moment. All rights reserved.